George Eads Celebrity Watchlist

George Eads

Rugged and athletic, this Texas-born actor has worked almost exclusively on the small screen. He was just shy of 30 when he landed his first major gig on the short-lived prime-time soap Savannah. After the show was cancelled, Eads toiled in a few made-for-… (more)

Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(866 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue and George Eads, CSI

George Eads Opts Out of CSI Finale Special — See Who Else Isn't Returning

George Eads will not return to CSI for the two-hour finale special, TVLine reports. Eads played forensic investigator Nick Stokes ever since the series' pilot in 2000, but exited at the conclusion of CSI's 15th season earlier this year. While the act… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lucas Till And George Eads 'MacGyver' Their Own Glasses And Party Hats... And It's Amazing
06:11 — MacGyver stars Lucas Till and George Eads are challenged to a MacGyver-inspired game in the CBS Facebook Live Lounge. Watch MacGyver this fall airing (more…)
MacGyver First Look: Check Out The Charismatic Action Hero
01:22 — Take a look at all the action, drama and fun coming to CBS on Friday, September 23. MacGyver stars Lucas Till, George Eads, Sandrine Holt, Justin Hire (more…)
MacGyver - First Look
01:45 — A secret agent unlike any other, MacGyver escapes perilous situations with nothing but a paper clip, his trusty knife and his wit. A dynamic reimagini (more…)
MacGyver Sneak Peek: Get A Taste Of The Action
01:00 — What can you expect from the highly-anticipated reboot? Take a look at how stars Lucas Till and George Eads prepare for the explosive action, with com (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationPrimum Non Nocere(Season 2, Episode 16) USA

A much hated amateur hockey player (David Andriole) dies after a fight breaks out on the ice and he's found with a deep, bloody gash across his neck; a sax player is found dead in a casino dressing room and Warrick falls for the rising singer (Nicole Ari P (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationFelonius Monk(Season 2, Episode 17) USA

Grissom investigates the murders of four monks who were shot point blank while chanting in a Buddhist temple; Catherine reopens a cold case in which her best friend was murdered, after the man convicted of the crime claims he's innocent shortly before he d (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationChasing the Bus(Season 2, Episode 18) USA

Grissom suspects foul play when a tour bus carrying passengers from Los Angeles to Las Vegas crashes less than 40 miles from its destination, killing nine people. Martin: Kevin Will. Gwen: Mona Wyatt. Ryan: Christopher Caso. Jack: Jim Hanna. Maddox: Denis (more…)

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Eads
CSI Boss Promises "Touching Farewell" for Nick Stokes

Will the door be left open for Nick to return?

George Eads
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on CSI?

Find out who it isn't!

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Elisabeth Shue, George Eads
CSI Sinks Its Teeth Into Cannibalism

Over the course of 14 seasons, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation has tackled a brain-imploding array of…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans