George Eads Celebrity Watchlist

George Eads

Rugged and athletic, this Texas-born actor has worked almost exclusively on the small screen. He was just shy of 30 when he landed his first major gig on the short-lived prime-time soap Savannah. After the show was cancelled, Eads toiled in a few made-for-… (more)

Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(866 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue and George Eads, CSI

George Eads Opts Out of CSI Finale Special — See Who Else Isn't Returning

George Eads will not return to CSI for the two-hour finale special, TVLine reports. Eads played forensic investigator Nick Stokes ever since the series' pilot in 2000, but exited at the conclusion of CSI's 15th season earlier this year. While the act… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch The Entire Comic-Con 2016 MacGyver Panel
32:28 — Stars Lucas Till and George Eads joined Executive Producers James Wan and Peter Lenkov for an explosive panel debuting the new series.
The New MacGyver Promises Some Easter Eggs In Reboot
06:58 — MacGyver stars Lucas Till And George Eads sat down for a Facebook Live, answering questions from their fans about their trip to San Diego, what's in s (more…)
Season 14 Recap
05:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama CSI.
MacGvyer: Get An Inside Look At The First Day Of Production
01:00 — MacGyver stars Lucas Till and George Eads take you behind-the-scenes of the new action-adventure show, premiering Friday, September 23 at 8/7c on CBS.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationFahrenheit 932(Season 1, Episode 12) USA

A man (Sterling Macer Jr.) facing the death penalty for killing his wife and son in a house fire asks Grissom to help prove his innocence; a 16-year-old who places bets for gamblers is murdered. Jeanne: Lucy Goncalves. Hillman: Fred Koehler. Triskin: Chaka (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Tue Jul 26 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBoom(Season 1, Episode 13) USA

Grissom and Catherine investigate a bombing that occurred in the lobby of a Las Vegas business building; Nick spends the night with a prostitute who is later found murdered in her house---and he becomes the chief suspect. Nick: George Eads. Catherine: Marg (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Tue Jul 26 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationTo Halve and to Hold(Season 1, Episode 14) USA

Grissom and Catherine piece together clues while assembling parts of a skeleton that was apparently cut up with a saw and then scattered on a mountain; Warrick and Sara investigate the death of a male stripper who died shortly after performing at a bachelo (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Eads
CSI Boss Promises "Touching Farewell" for Nick Stokes

Will the door be left open for Nick to return?

George Eads
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on CSI?

Find out who it isn't!

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Elisabeth Shue, George Eads
CSI Sinks Its Teeth Into Cannibalism

Over the course of 14 seasons, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation has tackled a brain-imploding array of…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor