George Eads Celebrity Watchlist

George Eads

Rugged and athletic, this Texas-born actor has worked almost exclusively on the small screen. He was just shy of 30 when he landed his first major gig on the short-lived prime-time soap Savannah. After the show was cancelled, Eads toiled in a few made-for-… (more)

Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(866 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue and George Eads, CSI

George Eads Opts Out of CSI Finale Special — See Who Else Isn't Returning

George Eads will not return to CSI for the two-hour finale special, TVLine reports. Eads played forensic investigator Nick Stokes ever since the series' pilot in 2000, but exited at the conclusion of CSI's 15th season earlier this year. While the act… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

MacGyver - First Look
01:45 — A secret agent unlike any other, MacGyver escapes perilous situations with nothing but a paper clip, his trusty knife and his wit. A dynamic reimagini (more…)
MacGyver Sneak Peek: Get A Taste Of The Action
01:00 — What can you expect from the highly-anticipated reboot? Take a look at how stars Lucas Till and George Eads prepare for the explosive action, with com (more…)
MacGvyer: Get An Inside Look At The First Day Of Production
01:01 — MacGyver stars Lucas Till and George Eads take you behind-the-scenes of the new action-adventure show, premiering Friday, September 23 at 8/7c on CBS.
Watch The Entire Comic-Con 2016 MacGyver Panel
32:28 — Stars Lucas Till and George Eads joined Executive Producers James Wan and Peter Lenkov for an explosive panel debuting the new series.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationTable Stakes(Season 1, Episode 15) USA

Grissom and Catherine suspect a brash couple (Shawn Christian, Elizabeth Lackey) in the death of a young woman discovered floating dead in a swimming pool at an elegant Las Vegas mansion; Warrick investigates a shooting---possibly by a hit man---in a hotel (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Mon Aug 1 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationToo Tough to Die(Season 1, Episode 16) USA

Sara gets a little too personally involved when she investigates the rape and shooting of a young woman who was left for dead, but who still fights for her life in a nearby hospital; Catherine and Warrick try to determine whether a fatal shooting involving (more…)

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Mon Aug 1 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationFace Lift(Season 1, Episode 17) USA

Grissom investigates the murder of a man who was apparently killed while robbing a store; Catherine searches for a girl who was kidnapped several years earlier; Warrick and Sara probe the strange death of a woman who was reduced to ashes while sitting in h (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Eads
CSI Boss Promises "Touching Farewell" for Nick Stokes

Will the door be left open for Nick to return?

George Eads
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on CSI?

Find out who it isn't!

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Elisabeth Shue, George Eads
CSI Sinks Its Teeth Into Cannibalism

Over the course of 14 seasons, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation has tackled a brain-imploding array of…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor