George Eads Celebrity Watchlist

George Eads

Rugged and athletic, this Texas-born actor has worked almost exclusively on the small screen. He was just shy of 30 when he landed his first major gig on the short-lived prime-time soap Savannah. After the show was cancelled, Eads toiled in a few made-for-… (more)

Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(867 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucas Till, George Eads; <em>MacGyver</em>

The New MacGyver Is a Quick Fix on the Original

MacGyver fans, it's your turn for a ride in the reboot carousel that networks can't seem to stop going 'round and 'round on. CBS's new take on the extreme handyman drama that ran from 1985 to 1992 sticks to the spirit of the original, which helps it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

McGyver - DIY or Die
04:14 — When a killer virus is about to be unleashed into the public, MacGyver must act fast in order to stop it.
The Talk - George Eads & Lucas Till on Magic Behind 'MacGyver' Action Scenes
03:25 — The stars of the new CBS action drama "MacGyver," George Eads and Lucas Till, share details about their characters Jack Dalton and Angus MacGyver and (more…)
MacGyver - What Doesn't Kill You...
04:44 — When a biological weapon is uncovered, MacGyver must act fast in order to take the deadly virus out of dangerous hands.
The Talk - Friday Preview, Sept. 23rd
00:20 — Friday's special guest is George Eads.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBull(Season 8, Episode 11) Syfy

Three murders occur during an annual bull-riding rodeo in Las Vegas. The first victim is a bull rider who is discovered after hours in an empty bull ring. The second is a hit-and-run victim who is linked to the dead cowboy. Later, a third victim, a local p (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationGrissom's Divine Comedy(Season 8, Episode 12) Syfy

While fighting the flu, Grissom's team investigates several murders committed by local gang members who are killing key witnesses in a grand jury case.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationA Thousand Days on Earth(Season 8, Episode 13) Syfy

The blanket-wrapped body of an unidentified 3-year-old girl, covered with bruises and burns, is discovered inside a packing box in a parking lot. The investigation leads the CSIs to a registered sex offender who had received a delivery in the box, but his (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue and George Eads, CSI
George Eads Opts Out of CSI Finale Special — See Who Else Isn't Returning

But don't worry. There will be plenty of familiar faces

George Eads
CSI Boss Promises "Touching Farewell" for Nick Stokes

Will the door be left open for Nick to return?

George Eads
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on CSI?

Find out who it isn't!

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind