George Eads Celebrity Watchlist

George Eads

Rugged and athletic, this Texas-born actor has worked almost exclusively on the small screen. He was just shy of 30 when he landed his first major gig on the short-lived prime-time soap Savannah. After the show was cancelled, Eads toiled in a few made-for-… (more)

Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(866 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue and George Eads, CSI

George Eads Opts Out of CSI Finale Special — See Who Else Isn't Returning

George Eads will not return to CSI for the two-hour finale special, TVLine reports. Eads played forensic investigator Nick Stokes ever since the series' pilot in 2000, but exited at the conclusion of CSI's 15th season earlier this year. While the act… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

MacGyver Sneak Peek: Get A Taste Of The Action
01:00 — What can you expect from the highly-anticipated reboot? Take a look at how stars Lucas Till and George Eads prepare for the explosive action, with com (more…)
MacGvyer: Get An Inside Look At The First Day Of Production
01:01 — MacGyver stars Lucas Till and George Eads take you behind-the-scenes of the new action-adventure show, premiering Friday, September 23 at 8/7c on CBS.
MacGyver - First Look
01:45 — A secret agent unlike any other, MacGyver escapes perilous situations with nothing but a paper clip, his trusty knife and his wit. A dynamic reimagini (more…)
Watch The Entire Comic-Con 2016 MacGyver Panel
32:28 — Stars Lucas Till and George Eads joined Executive Producers James Wan and Peter Lenkov for an explosive panel debuting the new series.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationGrave Danger(Season 5, Episode 25) ESQUI

Conclusion. The CSIs frantically search for the spot where Nick is buried alive in a makeshift coffin. If they don't find him soon, he'll die from lack of oxygen. Quentin Tarantino directed. Kelly: Aimee Graham.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Fri Jul 29 1:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBodies in Motion(Season 6, Episode 1) ESQUI

Grissom investigates the deaths of two people found inside a burning trailer that apparently caught fire when a gas main exploded. Across town, Catherine and Warrick probe the murder of a high-priced stripper who was found in a low-rent part of the city. T (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationRoom Service(Season 6, Episode 2) ESQUI

Warrick and Nick investigate the death of an up-and-coming movie star whose body is found in a luxury hotel room where he partied with a woman he met in a casino. Across town, Grissom and Catherine work a triple homicide that involves two Laotian men and a (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Eads
CSI Boss Promises "Touching Farewell" for Nick Stokes

Will the door be left open for Nick to return?

George Eads
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on CSI?

Find out who it isn't!

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Elisabeth Shue, George Eads
CSI Sinks Its Teeth Into Cannibalism

Over the course of 14 seasons, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation has tackled a brain-imploding array of…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor