George Eads Celebrity Watchlist

George Eads

Rugged and athletic, this Texas-born actor has worked almost exclusively on the small screen. He was just shy of 30 when he landed his first major gig on the short-lived prime-time soap Savannah. After the show was cancelled, Eads toiled in a few made-for-… (more)

Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(867 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucas Till, George Eads; <em>MacGyver</em>

The New MacGyver Is a Quick Fix on the Original

MacGyver fans, it's your turn for a ride in the reboot carousel that networks can't seem to stop going 'round and 'round on. CBS's new take on the extreme handyman drama that ran from 1985 to 1992 sticks to the spirit of the original, which helps it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

McGyver - DIY or Die
04:14 — When a killer virus is about to be unleashed into the public, MacGyver must act fast in order to stop it.
The Talk - George Eads & Lucas Till on Magic Behind 'MacGyver' Action Scenes
03:25 — The stars of the new CBS action drama "MacGyver," George Eads and Lucas Till, share details about their characters Jack Dalton and Angus MacGyver and (more…)
MacGyver - What Doesn't Kill You...
04:44 — When a biological weapon is uncovered, MacGyver must act fast in order to take the deadly virus out of dangerous hands.
The Talk - Friday Preview, Sept. 23rd
00:20 — Friday's special guest is George Eads.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationLast Laugh(Season 3, Episode 20) USA

Grissom and Catherine investigate the murder of a despised comic who died onstage, apparently after drinking from a tainted bottle of water. The case grows more puzzling when a 15-year-old boy dies in a convenience store after drinking the same brand of wa (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationA Kiss Before Frying(Season 11, Episode 12) ESQUI

A body with severe burn marks is discovered by the side of a road, and the evidence suggests that the victim was executed in an electric chair. The CSIs soon learn that the crime may be connected to a legendary Las Vegas murder. Meanwhile, Greg asks a scho (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationThe Two Mrs. Grissoms(Season 11, Episode 13) ESQUI

Sara investigates a car-bomb explosion that kills the director of a deaf-scholarship foundation. Her probe centers on the college campus where her deaf mother-in-law works and where Grissom's former girlfriend (Marlee Matlin) is a professor.

I’ll Watch923 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue and George Eads, CSI
George Eads Opts Out of CSI Finale Special — See Who Else Isn't Returning

But don't worry. There will be plenty of familiar faces

George Eads
CSI Boss Promises "Touching Farewell" for Nick Stokes

Will the door be left open for Nick to return?

George Eads
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on CSI?

Find out who it isn't!

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.