George EadsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Rugged and athletic, this Texas-born actor has worked almost exclusively on the small screen. He was just shy of 30 when he landed his first major gig on the short-lived prime-time soap Savannah. After the show was cancelled, Eads toiled in a few made-for-… (more)

Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (857 ratings)

Your Rating:

Marg Helgenberger
Marg Helgenberger Says Goodbye to CSI

Jan 24, 2012 10:47 PM EST

Ted Danson, Marg Helgenberger
CSI Cheers Up With Ted Danson

Oct 4, 2011 7:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop