George EadsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Rugged and athletic, this Texas-born actor has worked almost exclusively on the small screen. He was just shy of 30 when he landed his first major gig on the short-lived prime-time soap Savannah. After the show was cancelled, Eads toiled in a few made-for-… (more)

Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (857 ratings)

Your Rating:

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send al…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 9:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationThe Book of Shadows(Season 15, Episode 4) CBS

A chemistry teacher's science experiment goes horribly wrong.

Fri Feb 6 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationThe Finger(Season 2, Episode 14) USA-E

Catherine is ordered by a kidnapper to accompany a man who is to deliver $1 million in ransom to him or else he'll kill the man's mistress. Catherine: Marg Helgenberger. Sara: Jorja Fox. Brass: Paul Guilfoyle.

Fri Feb 6 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBurden of Proof(Season 2, Episode 15) USA-E

Grissom investigates the murder of a Las Vegas photographer whose remains were dumped at a nearby body farm where CSIs routinely study corpses, and his findings reveal that the man was apparently shot to death even though there are no bullet fragments in t (more…)

Shop