George EadsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Rugged and athletic, this Texas-born actor has worked almost exclusively on the small screen. He was just shy of 30 when he landed his first major gig on the short-lived prime-time soap Savannah. After the show was cancelled, Eads toiled in a few made-for-… (more)

Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (857 ratings)

Your Rating:

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send al…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationOrgan Grinder(Season 2, Episode 11) USA

Grissom suspects murder when a wealthy exec is found dead in a hotel elevator, apparently of natural causes. It seems the man's body was dressed after he died and was then put in the elevator. Grissom: William Petersen. Catherine: Marg Helgenberger.

Fri Jan 30 1:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationYou've Got Male(Season 2, Episode 12) USA

Grissom and Sara investigate when the bodies of two girls are discovered stuffed in separate culvert pipes at a highway construction site; Catherine and Nick try to unravel the circumstances surrounding the death of a deer hunter who was shot in the woods (more…)

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationIdentity Crisis(Season 2, Episode 13) USA

Grissom's nemesis, serial killer Paul Millander (Matt O'Toole), claims a third victim, who shared a birthday with the other two dead men. And so does Grissom, who may be the killer's next target. Grissom: William Petersen. Catherine: Marg Helgenberger.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop