George Eads Celebrity Watchlist

George Eads

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Rugged and athletic, this Texas-born actor has worked almost exclusively on the small screen. He was just shy of 30 when he landed his first major gig on the short-lived prime-time soap Savannah. After the show was cancelled, Eads toiled in a few made-for-… (more)

Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (857 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Eads
CSI Boss Promises "Touching Farewell" for Nick Stokes

Will the door be left open for Nick to return?

George Eads
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on CSI?

Find out who it isn't!

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Elisabeth Shue, George Eads
CSI Sinks Its Teeth Into Cannibalism

Over the course of 14 seasons, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation has tackled a brain-imploding array of…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 5:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationUnBearable(Season 5, Episode 14) OXYGN

A hunter is found mauled to death in the mountains and the Kodiak bear that killed him is also found slain nearby with its stomach slashed open and its gallbladder removed. The probe reveals that the bear isn't native to Nevada and that it was probably smu (more…)

Wed Apr 1 6:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationKing Baby(Season 5, Episode 15) OXYGN

A powerful Las Vegas casino owner (who had more enemies than friends) is found dead in his driveway after falling, jumping or being pushed from an upper-floor balcony of his plush mansion. Catherine's team is the first to respond to the scene, but Ecklie a (more…)

Fri Apr 3 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationHollywood Brass(Season 5, Episode 20) USA

Brass's estranged daughter, an L.A. hooker, asks for help when her friend goes missing after being picked up by a john in Hollywood. Brass arrives and works the case with an old friend from New Jersey, but his presence makes his daughter uncomfortable. Aft (more…)