George Clooney Celebrity Watchlist

Although he was working steadily in Hollywood by his mid-twenties, this magnetic actor didn't become an international icon and sex symbol until he landed the plum role of roguish Dr. Doug Ross on ER in 1994. His star power grew while on the TV medical dram… (more)

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(667 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Captain America: Civil War

Box Office: Captain America Crushes Clooney and Roberts

Disney continued to dominate the box office this weekend, with Captain America: Civil War taking in $72.6 million in its second week; andThe Jungle Book coming in second place with $17.8 million, even after five weeks at the box office. Captain Amer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Oscars: George Clooney
01:44 — The "Argo" producer, who always jokes with E!'s Ryan Seacrest about fashion, opens up about the recognition and success of his film.
Watch George Clooney Learn of Brangelina Breakup for the First Time
01:18 — George Clooney was at the United Nations when the news spread that Angelina Jolie had filed for divorce from Brad Pitt. CNN’s Richard Roth asked Cloon (more…)
Watch George Clooney's Stunned Reaction to Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Divorce
01:18 — The actor was visibly shocked after learning his close friends have split.
Watch George Clooney's Stunned Reaction to Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Divorce
01:17 — The actor was visibly shocked after learning his close friends have split.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 5:15am
Our Brand Is Crisis HBO2

A female political consultant is hired to work on the campaign of a Bolivian presidential candidate who has fallen behind in the polls. She faces off against her rival, who is working on the opponent's campaign and is looking for every opportunity to antag (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:15am
The Descendants SUND

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

I’ll Watch357 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:45am
Up in the Air SUND

Ryan Bingham works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflect on his lonely life and develops (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching