George Clooney Celebrity Watchlist

Although he was working steadily in Hollywood by his mid-twenties, this magnetic actor didn't become an international icon and sex symbol until he landed the plum role of roguish Dr. Doug Ross on ER in 1994. His star power grew while on the TV medical dram… (more)

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(664 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Captain America: Civil War

Box Office: Captain America Crushes Clooney and Roberts

Disney continued to dominate the box office this weekend, with Captain America: Civil War taking in $72.6 million in its second week; andThe Jungle Book coming in second place with $17.8 million, even after five weeks at the box office. Captain Amer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Descendants - Clip - I Have Gotten My Act Together
01:23 — A land baron tries to re-connect with his two daughters after his wife suffers a boating accident.
August: Osage County - Trailer 2
02:24 — A look at the lives of the strong-willed women of the Weston family, whose paths have diverged until a family crisis brings them back to the Oklahoma (more…)
The Descendants - Clip - Mom Was Cheating On You
01:24 — A land baron tries to re-connect with his two daughters after his wife suffers a boating accident.
Gravity - Trailer 2
02:28 — Academy Award® Winners Sandra Bullock and George Clooney star in “Gravity,” a heart-pounding thriller that pulls you into the infinite and unforgivin (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 3:55am
Our Brand Is Crisis HBO

A female political consultant is hired to work on the campaign of a Bolivian presidential candidate who has fallen behind in the polls. She faces off against her rival, who is working on the opponent's campaign and is looking for every opportunity to antag (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
RoseanneCall Waiting(Season 9, Episode 1) CMT

Roseanne holes up at Jackie's on a "spiritual odyssey" in front of the TV, mesmerized by the sitcom couples she grew up with. Roseanne/Ann Marie/Mary/Jeannie: Roseanne. Dan/Don/Mr. Grant/Maj. Nelson: John Goodman. Bev: Estelle Parsons. Jackie: Laurie Metca (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Batman & Robin MAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch349 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney
  • Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay