George Clooney Celebrity Watchlist

Although he was working steadily in Hollywood by his mid-twenties, this magnetic actor didn't become an international icon and sex symbol until he landed the plum role of roguish Dr. Doug Ross on ER in 1994. His star power grew while on the TV medical dram… (more)

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:2.97 out of 5 (605 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

04 May 2015, New York City, New York State, USA --- ***MANDATORY BYLINE TO READ INFPhoto.com ONLY*** Anne Hathaway arriving at the 'China: Through The Looking Glass' Costume Institute Benefit Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City. Pictured: Amal Clooney, George Clooney --- Image by © Jennifer Graylock/INFphoto.com/Corbis

George Clooney Will Be Stephen Colbert's First Late Show Guest

Stephen Colbert's first guest on The Late Showwill be none other than George Clooney! We're guessing this news has Colbert in better spirits than Thursday night, when he bid an emotional farewell to his former boss Jon Stewart on Stewart's last episo… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 3:10pm
The Jacket MAX

A shell-shocked Gulf War veteran has amnesia and believes he can travel through time.

Wed Sep 2 4:27am
RoseanneLike a Virgin(Season 3, Episode 3) TVLAND

Roseanne decides it's time to give Becky "the talk," unaware that it's Darlene who needs it more. Brian: Matt Norero. Dan: John Goodman. Gary: Brian Kerwin. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Wed Sep 2 5:00am
RoseanneLike, a New Job(Season 3, Episode 4) TVLAND

Roseanne lands a waitressing job at the mall restaurant where Becky and Darlene hang out. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Dan: John Goodman. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Darlene: Sarah Gilbert.

More NewsSee all »

George Clooney, David Letterman
George Clooney Handcuffs David Letterman to Get Him to Stay

Clooney is really not ready to say goodbye to the Late Show host

Marisa Tomei
Marisa Tomei Will Play Gloria Steinem in HBO Miniseries

Get details on George Clooney's new project

Juliana Margulies, George Clooney
Julianna Margulies to Present George Clooney with the Cecil B. DeMille Award at the Golden Globes

See who else is presenting

George Clooney
George Clooney's Film-Studio Drama Lands at Showtime

Get the details

George Clooney, Elizabeth McGovern
Watch George Clooney Make the Downton Abbey Ladies Faint

Who else was in the sketch?

Barbara Walters Presents: The 10 Most Fascinating People of 2014
Who Was Barbara Walters' Most Fascinating Person of the Year?

Amal Clooney, the woman who finally got longtime bachelor George Clooney to walk down the aisle, has…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney
  • Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director
  • User Rating:2.97 out of 5 (605 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »