George Clooney Celebrity Watchlist

Although he was working steadily in Hollywood by his mid-twenties, this magnetic actor didn't become an international icon and sex symbol until he landed the plum role of roguish Dr. Doug Ross on ER in 1994. His star power grew while on the TV medical dram… (more)

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(666 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Captain America: Civil War

Box Office: Captain America Crushes Clooney and Roberts

Disney continued to dominate the box office this weekend, with Captain America: Civil War taking in $72.6 million in its second week; andThe Jungle Book coming in second place with $17.8 million, even after five weeks at the box office. Captain Amer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

George Clooney
02:42 — It's an "E.R." reunion for Julianna Margulies and George Clooney! Plus, hear about Clooney's involvement with the nominated film, "Argo."
2013 SAG Awards: Ben Affleck
01:50 — "Argo" actor and director Ben Affleck jokingly opens up about the film's producer, George Clooney. Hear Ben dish on the importance of supportive produ (more…)
2013 Oscars: George Clooney
01:44 — The "Argo" producer, who always jokes with E!'s Ryan Seacrest about fashion, opens up about the recognition and success of his film.
Watch George Clooney Learn of Brangelina Breakup for the First Time
01:18 — George Clooney was at the United Nations when the news spread that Angelina Jolie had filed for divorce from Brad Pitt. CNN’s Richard Roth asked Cloon (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:00pm
Our Brand Is Crisis HBOSGe

A female political consultant is hired to work on the campaign of a Bolivian presidential candidate who has fallen behind in the polls. She faces off against her rival, who is working on the opponent's campaign and is looking for every opportunity to antag (more…)

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Michael Clayton HBO

A burned-out "fixer" at a powerful corporate law firm in New York City who faces a crisis of conscience.

I’ll Watch294 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:16am
RoseanneBecky's Choice(Season 1, Episode 17) TVLAND

Becky is eager for the dinner with Chip and his parents (Robert Harper, Andrea Walter) to come to an end, and Roseanne doesn't help matters by forgetting to turn on the oven. Johnny: Tony Crane.

I’ll Watch51 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney
  • Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind