George Clooney Celebrity Watchlist

Although he was working steadily in Hollywood by his mid-twenties, this magnetic actor didn't become an international icon and sex symbol until he landed the plum role of roguish Dr. Doug Ross on ER in 1994. His star power grew while on the TV medical dram… (more)

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(667 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Captain America: Civil War

Box Office: Captain America Crushes Clooney and Roberts

Disney continued to dominate the box office this weekend, with Captain America: Civil War taking in $72.6 million in its second week; andThe Jungle Book coming in second place with $17.8 million, even after five weeks at the box office. Captain Amer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Oscars: George Clooney
01:44 — The "Argo" producer, who always jokes with E!'s Ryan Seacrest about fashion, opens up about the recognition and success of his film.
Watch George Clooney Learn of Brangelina Breakup for the First Time
01:18 — George Clooney was at the United Nations when the news spread that Angelina Jolie had filed for divorce from Brad Pitt. CNN’s Richard Roth asked Cloon (more…)
Watch George Clooney's Stunned Reaction to Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Divorce
01:18 — The actor was visibly shocked after learning his close friends have split.
Watch George Clooney's Stunned Reaction to Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Divorce
01:17 — The actor was visibly shocked after learning his close friends have split.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
RoseanneThe Commercial Show(Season 4, Episode 19) CMT

The Conners are sitting pretty for a TV ad for the luncheonette, but at home things get ugly between D.J. and Todd. Ken: Rick Dees. Kathy: Meagen Fay. Jerry: Danton Stone. Leon: Martin Mull.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:30pm
RoseanneTherapy(Season 4, Episode 20) CMT

Jackie's therapist (Rondi Reed) wants to have a word with Roseanne, who's picked out just the man for Jackie---dull tax accountant Art (Dan Butler). Mike: Gil Montie. Arnie: Tom Arnold. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
RoseanneLies(Season 4, Episode 21) CMT

Roseanne squirms when Rodbell employees must take a lie-detector test; and David gets fresh with Darlene but she won't talk to her mom about the incident. Leon: Martin Mull. Mr. Evans: Richard Riehle.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney
  • Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent