George Clooney Celebrity Watchlist

Although he was working steadily in Hollywood by his mid-twenties, this magnetic actor didn't become an international icon and sex symbol until he landed the plum role of roguish Dr. Doug Ross on ER in 1994. His star power grew while on the TV medical dram… (more)

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(666 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Captain America: Civil War

Box Office: Captain America Crushes Clooney and Roberts

Disney continued to dominate the box office this weekend, with Captain America: Civil War taking in $72.6 million in its second week; andThe Jungle Book coming in second place with $17.8 million, even after five weeks at the box office. Captain Amer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch George Clooney Learn of Brangelina Breakup for the First Time
01:18 — George Clooney was at the United Nations when the news spread that Angelina Jolie had filed for divorce from Brad Pitt. CNN’s Richard Roth asked Cloon (more…)
Watch George Clooney's Stunned Reaction to Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Divorce
01:18 — The actor was visibly shocked after learning his close friends have split.
Watch George Clooney's Stunned Reaction to Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Divorce
01:17 — The actor was visibly shocked after learning his close friends have split.
Amal Discussed Risks of Taking On ISIS With George Clooney
00:56 — The human rights lawyer says she talked to her famous husband about her client, an ISIS human trafficking survivor.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 9:00pm
Batman & Robin MOMAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00pm
Gravity FXM

Two astronauts find themselves stranded in space after a disastrous accident destroys their shuttle and wipes out the rest of their crew. Now, tethered to each other miles above Earth, they must work together in order to survive.

I’ll Watch537 Watching
Sun Sep 25 9:49pm
Gravity FXM

Two astronauts find themselves stranded in space after a disastrous accident destroys their shuttle and wipes out the rest of their crew. Now, tethered to each other miles above Earth, they must work together in order to survive.

I’ll Watch537 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney
  • Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet