George Clooney Celebrity Watchlist

Although he was working steadily in Hollywood by his mid-twenties, this magnetic actor didn't become an international icon and sex symbol until he landed the plum role of roguish Dr. Doug Ross on ER in 1994. His star power grew while on the TV medical dram… (more)

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(664 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Captain America: Civil War

Box Office: Captain America Crushes Clooney and Roberts

Disney continued to dominate the box office this weekend, with Captain America: Civil War taking in $72.6 million in its second week; andThe Jungle Book coming in second place with $17.8 million, even after five weeks at the box office. Captain Amer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Rande Gerber Spills Secrets on His Bromance With George Clooney
02:04 — ET visited Gerber at his office in Malibu to get the story behind his close friendship with the Oscar-winning movie star.
Rande Gerber Spills Secrets On His Bromance With George Clooney
02:04 — ET visited Gerber at his office in Malibu to get the story behind his close friendship with the Oscar-winning movie star.
George Clooney, Sandra Bullock step out for "Gravity" premiere
01:23 — "Gravity" opens the Venice Film Festival, plus reports say Valerie Harper will compete on "DWTS" and the rest of today's top entertainment headlines
All-Star Cast Reads "8" In LA
06:13 — George Clooney and Brad Pitt join fellow A-listers in a play about Calif.'s controversial Proposition 8. CBSNews.com's Scott Edward reports.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 10:00am
RoseanneLooking for Loans in All the Wrong Places(Season 5, Episode 6) CMT

All Roseanne and Jackie need for their sandwich shop is a loan; Darlene catches D.J. peeping at Molly (Danielle Harris). Bev: Estelle Parsons. Bobeck: Tom Kopache. Carrie: Judith Hoag. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Mon Jul 25 10:30am
RoseanneHalloween IV(Season 5, Episode 7) CMT

Roseanne sends everyone to a party while she stays home with the ghosts of Halloween past, present and future (Lee Arenberg, Mario Roccuzzo, Gary Bullock). Teenage Roseanne: Sara Rue. Teenage Dan: Abraham Benrubi.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Mon Jul 25 11:00am
RoseanneLadies' Choice(Season 5, Episode 8) CMT

Bev's move to a seniors community leaves Roseanne feeling old; Nancy drops a bombshell about Marla (Morgan Fairchild). Bev: Estelle Parsons. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney
  • Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director