George Clooney Celebrity Watchlist

Although he was working steadily in Hollywood by his mid-twenties, this magnetic actor didn't become an international icon and sex symbol until he landed the plum role of roguish Dr. Doug Ross on ER in 1994. His star power grew while on the TV medical dram… (more)

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(664 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Captain America: Civil War

Box Office: Captain America Crushes Clooney and Roberts

Disney continued to dominate the box office this weekend, with Captain America: Civil War taking in $72.6 million in its second week; andThe Jungle Book coming in second place with $17.8 million, even after five weeks at the box office. Captain Amer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2012 Critics' Choice: George Clooney
01:44 — "The Descendents" star praises his young costar Shailene Woodley. Plus, see his gal Stacy Keibler's red carpet fashion!
2012 Golden Globes: Ricky Gervais
01:37 — Golden Globes host Ricky Gervais gives an insight on how he plans to "insult" Hollywood. Plus, did the comedian diss George Clooney?
George Clooney -- Marry Now or Forever Hold Your Penis
01:40 — They said it would never happen, but George Clooney finally found a gf -- Amal Alamuddin -- with something all the rest of have lacked ... credentials (more…)
George Clooney Is Getting Married!
01:50 — Which means we need a NEW Clooney. But who?

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 12:00pm
RoseanneSomeday My Prince Will Come(Season 9, Episode 5) CMT

A Moldavian prince (Jim Varney) develops a royal crush on Jackie after seeing her on TV. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Leon: Martin Mull. Bev: Estelle Parsons. D.J.: Michael Fishman.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:00pm
Burn After Reading MAX

Two hapless gym employees find a computer disc containing a CIA agent's company secrets and decide to blackmail him to pay for plastic surgery.

I’ll Watch244 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:30pm
RoseannePampered to a Pulp(Season 9, Episode 6) CMT

Roseanne and Jackie fight the battle of the bulge during their sojourn at a spa. Carol: Moon Zappa. Todd Oldham: Himself. Christy: Christy Martin. Yama: Ahmet Zappa. Jill: Colleen Camp. Make-up Artist: Tammy Faye Messner.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney
  • Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans