George Clooney Celebrity Watchlist

Although he was working steadily in Hollywood by his mid-twenties, this magnetic actor didn't become an international icon and sex symbol until he landed the plum role of roguish Dr. Doug Ross on ER in 1994. His star power grew while on the TV medical dram… (more)

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(664 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Captain America: Civil War

Box Office: Captain America Crushes Clooney and Roberts

Disney continued to dominate the box office this weekend, with Captain America: Civil War taking in $72.6 million in its second week; andThe Jungle Book coming in second place with $17.8 million, even after five weeks at the box office. Captain Amer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2012 Critics' Choice: George Clooney
01:44 — "The Descendents" star praises his young costar Shailene Woodley. Plus, see his gal Stacy Keibler's red carpet fashion!
2012 Golden Globes: Ricky Gervais
01:37 — Golden Globes host Ricky Gervais gives an insight on how he plans to "insult" Hollywood. Plus, did the comedian diss George Clooney?
George Clooney -- Marry Now or Forever Hold Your Penis
01:40 — They said it would never happen, but George Clooney finally found a gf -- Amal Alamuddin -- with something all the rest of have lacked ... credentials (more…)
George Clooney Is Getting Married!
01:50 — Which means we need a NEW Clooney. But who?

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Two Parts(Season 1, Episode 17) TBS

Conclusion. Monica and Rachel meet two cute doctors; Ross looks to Jack for fatherly advice; Phoebe confronts her twin about Joey. Jack: Elliot Gould. Admissions Woman: Alaina Reed Hall. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:10am
Intolerable Cruelty STZEN

Slick Coen brothers farce about a fast-talking divorce lawyer smitten with a woman who marries for money.

I’ll Watch177 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:00am
RoseanneFollow the Son(Season 7, Episode 7) WE

D.J. wants out of his job at the Lunch Box, and David wants to put the kibosh on Darlene moving in with Jimmy (Danny Masterson). Stacy: Traci Lords. David: Johnny Galecki. George: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Darlene: Sara Gibert. Mark: Glenn Quinn. Leon: Martin (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney
  • Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans