George Clooney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although he was working steadily in Hollywood by his mid-twenties, this magnetic actor didn't become an international icon and sex symbol until he landed the plum role of roguish Dr. Doug Ross on ER in 1994. His star power grew while on the TV medical dram… (more)

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:2.97 out of 5 (605 ratings)

Your Rating:

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen's Publicist Resigns

Feb 28, 2011 3:24 PM EST

Ricky Gervais
Hollywood's Golden Night

Jan 14, 2011 10:08 AM EST

Will Smith
Stars Stand Up to Cancer

Sep 10, 2010 7:18 PM EDT

Taylor Lautner
8 Celebrities "Killed" by Twitter

Apr 28, 2010 3:48 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop