George Clooney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although he was working steadily in Hollywood by his mid-twenties, this magnetic actor didn't become an international icon and sex symbol until he landed the plum role of roguish Dr. Doug Ross on ER in 1994. His star power grew while on the TV medical dram… (more)

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:2.97 out of 5 (605 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 8:00am
Ocean's Thirteen E!

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

Tue Mar 3 12:00pm
RoseanneLife and Stuff(Season 1, Episode 1) WE

Roseanne deals with complaints that her daughter Darlene (Sara Gilbert) barks in school, then returns home from work to find that hubby Dan (John Goodman) didn't fix the plumbing. Becky: Lecy Goranson. D.J.: Sal Barone. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. The series p (more…)

Tue Mar 3 12:30pm
RoseanneWe're in the Money(Season 1, Episode 2) WE

Dan and Roseanne agree not to spend any of Dan's $500 advance on themselves. Roseanne Arnold, John Goodman. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Booker: George Clooney.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop