George ClooneyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although he was working steadily in Hollywood by his mid-twenties, this magnetic actor didn't become an international icon and sex symbol until he landed the plum role of roguish Dr. Doug Ross on ER in 1994. His star power grew while on the TV medical dram… (more)

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating: (605 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 12:00pm
RoseanneHalloween: The Final Chapter(Season 8, Episode 5) WE

When Roseanne consults a Ouija board on Halloween, a message from “the Dead” portends an unexpected event. Sarah Chalke and Ed McMahon have cameos. Jerry Garcia: Fred Asparagus. Bev: Estelle Parsons. David: Johnny Galecki.

Fri Feb 27 12:30pm
RoseanneThrilla Near Vanilla(Season 8, Episode 12) WE

Roseanne and Jackie's stint offering samples at a market ends in a food fight when Jackie outsells her sister; and David comes to a decision after an argument with Dan. Mr. Parkin: Stan Freberg. David: Johnny Galecki. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Dan: John Good (more…)

Fri Feb 27 1:00pm
RoseanneWhite Sheep of the Family(Season 8, Episode 13) WE

Darlene (Sara Gilbert) turns down a lucrative job offer that would pay her more than both her parents earn. Mr. Parkin: Stan Freberg. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Mark: Glenn Quinn. David: Johnny Galecki. D.J.: Michael Fishman. Dan: John Goodman.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop