George Clooney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although he was working steadily in Hollywood by his mid-twenties, this magnetic actor didn't become an international icon and sex symbol until he landed the plum role of roguish Dr. Doug Ross on ER in 1994. His star power grew while on the TV medical dram… (more)

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:2.97 out of 5 (605 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with Two Parts(Season 1, Episode 17) NIK

Conclusion. Monica and Rachel meet two cute doctors; Ross looks to Jack for fatherly advice; Phoebe confronts her twin about Joey. Jack: Elliot Gould. Admissions Woman: Alaina Reed Hall. Monica: Courteney Cox.

Tue Mar 3 1:50am
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut MOMAXe

Film version of the TV cartoon about four potty-mouthed third-graders. Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman sneak into an R-rated movie starring their favorite Canadian gross-out comics and it warps their "fragile little minds." When the boys begin to mimic the m (more…)

Tue Mar 3 2:30am
RoseanneSweet Dreams(Season 2, Episode 8) TVLAND

Roseanne tries to get a few minutes of relaxation in the bathtub, but she ends up getting constant interruptions from her family---and a fantasy involving two hunks (Brett Baxter Clark, Charles Wahlheim). Judge: Bert Parks. Dan: John Goodman.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop