George CarlinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Denis Carlin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 12, 1937, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer, Composer, Voiceover artist

User Rating: (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

George Carlin Photos

  • George Carlin and Jack Burns - Pat McCormick Memorial in Los Angeles, September 7, 2005
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • George Carlin - "The Aristocrats" premiere in Las Vegas, June 13, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • George Carlin - "Jersey Girl" premiere in New York City, March 9, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • George Carlin - The 2001 American Comedy Awards at Universal Studios in Los Angeles, April 22, 2001
    Photo By: Jean-Paul Aussenard/WireImage.com
  • Garry Shandling and George Carlin - The 2001 American Comedy Awards at Universal Studios in Los Angeles, April 22, 2001
    Photo By: Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
  • George Carlin - Standup, April 7, 1970
    Photo By: Marty Temme/WireImage.com
  • George Carlin: The Mark Twain Prize - George Carlin
    Photo By: courtesy PBS

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop