George Carlin Celebrity Watchlist

George Carlin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: George Denis Carlin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 12, 1937, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer, Composer, Voiceover artist

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tracy Morgan, David Letterman
Tracy Morgan Explains Homophobic Comments to Letterman

That homophobic rant that got 30 Rock's Tracy Morgan in trouble months ago hasn't gone away. David L…

George Carlin courtesy NBC
Live Again: SNL Re-airing Carlin's 1975 Appearance

NBC will rebroadcast George Carlin's 1975 Saturday Night Live appearance this weekend (11:30 pm/ET).…

George Carlin by Jean-Paul Aussenard/WireImage.com
HBO Remembers George Carlin with Specials Encores

Following George Carlin's death, HBO announced it will remember the famed comedian with a series of…

Legendary Comedian George Carlin Dies

Comedian George Carlin, best known for his edgy routines brimming with dirty words, died Sunday of h…

George Carlin by James Devaney/WireImage.com
Comedian George Carlin Is Dead at 71

Comedian and counter-culture hero George Carlin died Sunday of heart failure in Los Angeles. He was…

Penn Jillette in <EM>The Aristocrats</EM>
The Aristocrats: The Joke's Now on DVD

Paul Provenza is a seasoned comedy veteran. From stand-up to acting in sitcoms and movies, he's no s…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 8:00am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Sun Apr 5 4:00am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)