George C. Scott Celebrity Watchlist

George C. Scott

Birth Name: George Campbell Scott

Birth Place: Wise, VA

Died: September 22, 1999

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<EM>Reunion</EM>, <EM>Love Monkey</EM> and <EM>Commander in Chief</EM>

Was This TV Season Harsh to New Shows?

Reunion. Threshold. E-Ring. Invasion. Emily's Reasons Why Not. Love Monkey. Commander in Chief. Heist. What do these shows have in common? They all debuted at some point during this soon-to-wrap TV season, yet each saw their run either cut surp… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Oklahoma Crude
George C. Scott stars as a sleazy, drunken roustabout who has no scruples, ambitions, or decency. Faye Dunaway co-stars as a mean-spirited lady who ow (more…)
The Hanging Tree - Official Trailer
02:48 — The story takes place in Skull Creek, an 1870s Montana gold camp. Dr. Joseph Frail (Cooper) arrives, setting out his shingle near the camp's boom-or-b (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 23 5:16am
Patton STZEN

Best Picture winner is a profile of military genius Gen. George S. Patton (played by Best Actor George C. Scott) and chronicles his World War II campaigns on the European front and in North Africa, and his push into Germany. Also demonstrated is his off-pu (more…)

I’ll Watch333 Watching
Thu Feb 23 4:19pm
Patton STZEN

Best Picture winner is a profile of military genius Gen. George S. Patton (played by Best Actor George C. Scott) and chronicles his World War II campaigns on the European front and in North Africa, and his push into Germany. Also demonstrated is his off-pu (more…)

I’ll Watch333 Watching
Fri Feb 24 2:07am
Patton STZEN

Best Picture winner is a profile of military genius Gen. George S. Patton (played by Best Actor George C. Scott) and chronicles his World War II campaigns on the European front and in North Africa, and his push into Germany. Also demonstrated is his off-pu (more…)

I’ll Watch333 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<P>Oil that glitters: <EM>Dynasty</EM>'s Forsythe and Evans</P>
Linda Evans and John Forsythe ...

Question: Linda Evans and John Forsythe were in a nighttime soap with the name Carrington. What was…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Campbell Scott
  • Birth Place: Wise, VA
  • Died: September 22, 1999
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.