George C. Scott Celebrity Watchlist

George C. Scott

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: George Campbell Scott

Birth Place: Wise, VA

Birthday: October 18, 1927, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<EM>Reunion</EM>, <EM>Love Monkey</EM> and <EM>Commander in Chief</EM>
Was This TV Season Harsh to New Shows?

Reunion. Threshold. E-Ring. Invasion. Emily's Reasons Why Not. Love Monkey. Commander in Chief. Heis…

<P>Oil that glitters: <EM>Dynasty</EM>'s Forsythe and Evans</P>
Linda Evans and John Forsythe ...

Question: Linda Evans and John Forsythe were in a nighttime soap with the name Carrington. What was…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Great Scots

Susan Boyle is the latest in a long line of great Scots