George BurnsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nathan Birnbaum

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 20, 1896, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbara Walters
Barbara Walters Reflects On Her Historic Career

Barbara Walters started smashing the TV-news glass ceiling in 1961 when she became the fir…

Sam, Daniel
The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop