George Burns Celebrity Watchlist

George Burns

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nathan Birnbaum

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 20, 1896, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbara Walters
Barbara Walters Reflects On Her Historic Career

Barbara Walters started smashing the TV-news glass ceiling in 1961 when she became the first female…

Sam, Daniel
The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it is with S…

Gil Cates
Oscar Producer Gil Cates Dies at 77

Gil Cates, a director and producer who produced a record 14 Academy Awards telecasts in 18 years, ha…

<EM>Last Comic Standing</EM>'s Chris Porter and Michele Balan
Last Comic: Meet the Five Left Standing

They say dying is easy, comedy is hard. But dying while doing comedy? This quintet of Last Comic Sta…