Geoffrey Rush Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Geoffrey Roy Rush

Birth Place: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 6, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Geoffrey Rush

Geoffrey Rush Will Play Albert Einstein for Nat Geo's First Scripted Drama

We're that much closer to every channel on your cable guide getting into the original scripted series game now that National Geographic Channel is giving it a go. The network, mostly known for its docudramas about men catching fish or hermits prepari… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Geoffrey Rush as Lionel Logue
02:37 — To play speech therapist Lionel Logue, Geoffrey Rush delved into the background and psychology of the man. From: THE KING'S SPEECH REVEALED http://bi (more…)
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Palace Escape
00:56 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Green Lantern - Trailer 2
02:32 — A test pilot is granted a mystical green ring that bestows him with otherworldly powers, as well as membership into an intergalactic squadron tasked w (more…)
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Blackbeard
01:08 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl FXX

A buccaneer tries to retrieve a haunted ship from the mutinous scalawags who seized it. Inspired by a Disney theme park ride.

I’ll Watch898 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl FXX

A buccaneer tries to retrieve a haunted ship from the mutinous scalawags who seized it. Inspired by a Disney theme park ride.

I’ll Watch898 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides TNT

Flamboyant seafarer Jack Sparrow is lured onto Blackbeard's ship by an enigmatic siren and forced to seek out the Fountain of Youth. With shambling zombies on deck and gorgeous mermaids beckoning sailors into the icy waters below, Sparrow has his work cut (more…)

I’ll Watch727 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Black Swan
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Will The King's Speech stage a royal flush at the 83rd Annual Academy Awards? Or will The Social Net…

The King's Speech
The King's Speech Tops British Film Awards

The Kings Speech was the big winner at the British Film Awards, taking home seven wins, including be…

<EM>The Life and Death of Peter Sellers</EM>
NO PLACE LIKE HOME BOX OFFICE

For both of you who skipped reading Damian J. Holbrook's deliciously snarky blow-by-blow of Sunday n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Geoffrey Roy Rush
  • Birth Place: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: July 6, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent