Geoffrey Rush Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Geoffrey Roy Rush

Birth Place: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 6, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Geoffrey Rush

Geoffrey Rush Will Play Albert Einstein for Nat Geo's First Scripted Drama

We're that much closer to every channel on your cable guide getting into the original scripted series game now that National Geographic Channel is giving it a go. The network, mostly known for its docudramas about men catching fish or hermits prepari… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Geoffrey Rush as Lionel Logue
02:37 — To play speech therapist Lionel Logue, Geoffrey Rush delved into the background and psychology of the man. From: THE KING'S SPEECH REVEALED http://bi (more…)
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Palace Escape
00:56 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Green Lantern - Trailer 2
02:32 — A test pilot is granted a mystical green ring that bestows him with otherworldly powers, as well as membership into an intergalactic squadron tasked w (more…)
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Blackbeard
01:08 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:25am
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End STARZ

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1500 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:55am
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End STARZ

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1500 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:40pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End STARZ

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1500 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Black Swan
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Will The King's Speech stage a royal flush at the 83rd Annual Academy Awards? Or will The Social Net…

The King's Speech
The King's Speech Tops British Film Awards

The Kings Speech was the big winner at the British Film Awards, taking home seven wins, including be…

<EM>The Life and Death of Peter Sellers</EM>
NO PLACE LIKE HOME BOX OFFICE

For both of you who skipped reading Damian J. Holbrook's deliciously snarky blow-by-blow of Sunday n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Geoffrey Roy Rush
  • Birth Place: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: July 6, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet