Geoffrey Rush Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Geoffrey Roy Rush

Birth Place: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 6, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.98 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Black Swan
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Feb 25, 2011 5:13 PM EST

<EM>The Life and Death of Peter Sellers</EM>
NO PLACE LIKE HOME BOX OFFICE

Sep 19, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

CASTING ABOUT

Sep 2, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Geoffrey Rush Channels Clouseau

Dec 3, 2004 3:00 AM EST

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop