Geoffrey Rush Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Geoffrey Roy Rush

Birth Place: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 6, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.98 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Black Swan
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Will The King's Speech stage a royal flush at the 83rd Annual Academy Awards? Or will The Social Net…

The King's Speech
The King's Speech Tops British Film Awards

The Kings Speech was the big winner at the British Film Awards, taking home seven wins, including be…

<EM>The Life and Death of Peter Sellers</EM>
NO PLACE LIKE HOME BOX OFFICE

For both of you who skipped reading Damian J. Holbrook's deliciously snarky blow-by-blow of Sunday n…

CASTING ABOUT

She's no Willow Rosenberg, but she'll do: Mariel Hemingway is suiting up to play a Sapphic Secret Se…

Geoffrey Rush Channels Clouseau

Before winning a best actor Oscar for Shine, Geoffrey Rush taught physical comedy. Knowing how to tr…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Oscar 2011: Power Rankings

See who, based on previous wins, has the best odds of taking home Oscar gold

Oscar Nominees: Who Should Win?

Make your picks for the 83rd Annual Academy Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl FX

Johnny Depp's scene-stealing turn as a wily buccaneer fuels this rollicking thrill ride, which was inspired by a Disney theme-park attraction. The film is a canny blend of suspense, swashbuckling action and riotous humor.

Mon Mar 30 1:30pm
The Book Thief HBOe

A young girl moves in with foster parents in Nazi Germany and shares her love of books she's stolen along the way with the Jewish man who has sought refuge in her new home.

Tue Mar 31 3:50pm
The Book Thief HBOSGe

A young girl moves in with foster parents in Nazi Germany and shares her love of books she's stolen along the way with the Jewish man who has sought refuge in her new home.