Geoff Stults Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Geoffrey Manton Stults

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: December 15, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Enlisted

Yahoo Passes on Saving Enlisted From Cancellation

This is sadder than Toy Story 3. After Yahoo swooped in and brought Community back from the dead, fans of Fox's Enlisted hoped the online service would do the same for their fallen soldier, which was canceled in May … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

She's Out Of My League - Trailer
02:19 — In the comedy "She's Out of My League," Kirk (Jay Baruchel, "Knocked Up," "Tropic Thunder"), an average Joe, can't believe his luck. Though he's stuck (more…)
The Odd Couple - Oscar Takes the Mound
02:43 — Oscar gets worked up before throwing out the first pitch at a Mets game.
The Odd Couple - Parental Pranks
01:16 — Oscar thanks Felix for inviting his father to town in his own special way.
The Odd Couple: Madison & Son Trailer
01:04 — Oscar’s dream comes true when he is asked to throw out the first pitch at a New York Mets game. Also, Felix surprises Oscar and invites his father to (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 9:30pm
The Odd CoupleMake Room for DaniNew(Season 2, Episode 7) CBS

After he's taunted by rival radio host Rich Eisen, Oscar reluctantly agrees to give in to his agent's advice and shake things up on his show, which means a bigger role for Dani. Meanwhile, Felix is excited about meeting Emily's mom, but things don't go as (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sun May 15 4:00pm
The Break-Up TNT

Battle-of-the-sexes romp about an estranged couple uncomfortably sharing their condo.

I’ll Watch520 Watching
Thu May 19 9:30pm
The Odd CoupleRoad ScholarNew(Season 2, Episode 11) CBS

Felix wants to surprise Emily by learning how to drive, a task he tries to accomplish with a little help from his friends. Well, everyone but Oscar, who's annoyed that he wasn't asked to teach Felix.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Geoff Stultz
Geoff Stults Lands Recurring Roles on The Odd Couple, Netflix's Grace and Frankie

With Enlisted's future still up in the air, star Geoff Stults has already booked a couple of other t…

Parker Young, Geoff Stults
Enlisted Executive Producer Mike Royce on Surviving the Sting of Cancellation

May can be the harshest month for TV fans, as the networks make their annual series orders and renew…

Geoff Stults
Enlisted's Geoff Stults Lands Lead in CBS' Cuz-Bros

Geoff Stults has landed the leading role on CBS' comedy pilot Cuz-Bros, TVGuide.com has learned. The…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Geoff Stults, Chris Lowel and Parker Young
Enlisted Stars Geoff Stults, Parker Young and Chris Lowell Sound Off on the Military Comedy

Fall in, men! Fox's new comedy Enlisted received raves from critics when it reported for duty in Jan…

Geoff Stults, Chris Lowell and Parker Young
Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Enlisted Unit Gets Into a Real "Slippery Situation"

The Enlisted team is going to need some ice packs and band-aids pronto! In this exclusive sneak peek…

Details

  • Birth Name: Geoffrey Manton Stults
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: December 15, 1977, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer