Geoff Stults Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Geoffrey Manton Stults

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: December 15, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Enlisted

Yahoo Passes on Saving Enlisted From Cancellation

This is sadder than Toy Story 3. After Yahoo swooped in and brought Community back from the dead, fans of Fox's Enlisted hoped the online service would do the same for their fallen soldier, which was canceled in May … Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 11:25pm
The Break-Up HBOSGe

Fragmented battle-of-the-sexes romp about an estranged couple (Jennifer Aniston, Vince Vaughn) uncomfortably sharing their condo. Jon Favreau, Joey Lauren Adams. Directed by Peyton Reed; written by Jeremy Garelick and Jay Lavender.

Mon Aug 31 8:30pm
The Odd CoupleEnlightening Strikes(Season 1, Episode 10) CBS

Felix substitute teaches a yoga class, but his style rubs everyone, including Emily, the wrong way; Oscar and Dani get trapped on a subway car; and Murph asks Teddy to be his agent when he's approached to be the spokesperson for a Norwegian health suppleme (more…)

Wed Sep 2 9:20am
Wedding Crashers HBO2

Vince Vaughn and Owen Wilson are a comic blast as a pair of engaging Lotharios who sneak into wedding receptions to meet women. Rachel McAdams, Isla Fisher. Directed by David Dobkin. Will Ferrell does a great uncredited turn as Chazz, the guys' mentor.

More NewsSee all »

Geoff Stultz
Geoff Stults Lands Recurring Roles on The Odd Couple, Netflix's Grace and Frankie

With Enlisted's future still up in the air, star Geoff Stults has already booked a couple of other t…

Parker Young, Geoff Stults
Enlisted Executive Producer Mike Royce on Surviving the Sting of Cancellation

May can be the harshest month for TV fans, as the networks make their annual series orders and renew…

Geoff Stults
Enlisted's Geoff Stults Lands Lead in CBS' Cuz-Bros

Geoff Stults has landed the leading role on CBS' comedy pilot Cuz-Bros, TVGuide.com has learned. The…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Geoff Stults, Chris Lowel and Parker Young
Enlisted Stars Geoff Stults, Parker Young and Chris Lowell Sound Off on the Military Comedy

Fall in, men! Fox's new comedy Enlisted received raves from critics when it reported for duty in Jan…

Geoff Stults, Chris Lowell and Parker Young
Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Enlisted Unit Gets Into a Real "Slippery Situation"

The Enlisted team is going to need some ice packs and band-aids pronto! In this exclusive sneak peek…

Details

  • Birth Name: Geoffrey Manton Stults
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: December 15, 1977, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (60 ratings)
  • Your Rating: