Genie Francis Celebrity Watchlist

Genie Francis

Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis

Birth Place: Englewood, NJ

Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary

See Photos From Anthony Geary's Last Day on General Hospital

After more than 35 years playing Luke Spencer on ABC's General Hospital, Anthony Gearyfilmed his last scene on the soap this week. During his teary goodbye with the cast and crew, Geary's co-star Genie Francis, who plays Luke's wife Laura, called wor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CBS Daytime - #1 For 30 Years
01:05 — Nobody does it like we do. Only CBS Daytime.
The Young and The Restless - Make It Through
01:20 — Billy and Phyllis get closer.
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (9/26/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - Brace Yourself (Preview)
00:20 — Get ready for a week you won't want to miss on Daytime's #1 Drama, The Young and The Restless! Only CBS Daytime

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Jill spars with an old rival; Hilary's plan to help Jack backfires; Billy seeks forgiveness.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Tracy makes a wrong assumption; Kiki acknowledges mistakes she made in the past; Nelle witnesses a touching moment between Sonny and Michael.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Mon Sep 26 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Jill spars with an old rival; Hilary's plan to help Jack backfires; Billy seeks forgiveness.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Genie Francis
Genie Francis Returning to General Hospital

Laura Spencer is back!

Elizabeth Taylor
Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that included t…

Susan Flannery, Lesley-Anne Down
The Biz: Why Soaps Are Bubbling

Like a popular dead character suddenly coming back to life, the rising ratings of the remaining dayt…

Finola Hughes, Ron Carlivati
Exclusive: What's Up in Port Charles? General Hospital Scoop From Head Writer Ron Carlivati

Fifty years after it hit the air, ABC's General Hospital is still cooking with gas — but when a show…

Kin Shriner
General Hospital's Kin Shriner Is Back. Will Scotty Be the New D.A.?

When we last saw General Hospital's Scotty Baldwin — the fan fave rascal played by Kin Shriner — he…

Anthony Geary
Exclusive: General Hospital's Anthony Geary On Life, Death and the Future of Luke and Laura

General Hospital's Luke Spencer is slowly dying from polonium poisoning so what better time to inter…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis
  • Birth Place: Englewood, NJ
  • Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet