Genie Francis Celebrity Watchlist

Genie Francis

Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis

Birth Place: Englewood, NJ

Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary

See Photos From Anthony Geary's Last Day on General Hospital

After more than 35 years playing Luke Spencer on ABC's General Hospital, Anthony Gearyfilmed his last scene on the soap this week. During his teary goodbye with the cast and crew, Geary's co-star Genie Francis, who plays Luke's wife Laura, called wor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Young and The Restless - New Job
00:40 — Victor extends his goodwill.
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (9/28/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - Bad Temper
01:06 — Jack finds himself in the middle of a media firestorm.
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (9/27/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Tracy is shaken by a conversation she overhears; Nathan and Maxie grow closer, despite tough circumstances; Curtis and Andre face off in the gym.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Ashley takes matters into her own hands; Devon makes a risky business move; Phyllis refuses to give up on her marriage.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Devon and Hilary take on a new challenge; Mariah confronts Chloe; Nikki questions Victor's motives.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Genie Francis
Genie Francis Returning to General Hospital

Laura Spencer is back!

Elizabeth Taylor
Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that included t…

Susan Flannery, Lesley-Anne Down
The Biz: Why Soaps Are Bubbling

Like a popular dead character suddenly coming back to life, the rising ratings of the remaining dayt…

Finola Hughes, Ron Carlivati
Exclusive: What's Up in Port Charles? General Hospital Scoop From Head Writer Ron Carlivati

Fifty years after it hit the air, ABC's General Hospital is still cooking with gas — but when a show…

Kin Shriner
General Hospital's Kin Shriner Is Back. Will Scotty Be the New D.A.?

When we last saw General Hospital's Scotty Baldwin — the fan fave rascal played by Kin Shriner — he…

Anthony Geary
Exclusive: General Hospital's Anthony Geary On Life, Death and the Future of Luke and Laura

General Hospital's Luke Spencer is slowly dying from polonium poisoning so what better time to inter…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis
  • Birth Place: Englewood, NJ
  • Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent