Genie Francis Celebrity Watchlist

Genie Francis

Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis

Birth Place: Englewood, NJ

Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary

See Photos From Anthony Geary's Last Day on General Hospital

After more than 35 years playing Luke Spencer on ABC's General Hospital, Anthony Gearyfilmed his last scene on the soap this week. During his teary goodbye with the cast and crew, Geary's co-star Genie Francis, who plays Luke's wife Laura, called wor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek: Where Will Jason Go?
01:05 — When Jason is discharged from General Hospital, he realizes that he doesn't have a job, a last name or a place to live.
An Eye for an Eye
01:55 — Sonny broke his promise to Michael that he wouldn't harm AJ.
Liz Offers Her Place to Jason
00:55 — Jason wonders where he is going to go and Liz has an answer.
Sonny Is Booked Into PCPD
00:40 — Scott is thrilled that Sonny is behind bars.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Adam is blindsided; Summer and Luca celebrate their engagement; Daniel Romalotti returns to Genoa City.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Carly and Nelle grow closer; Andre gives Jordan advice; Laura confronts Kevin.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Aug 25 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Adam is blindsided; Summer and Luca celebrate their engagement; Daniel Romalotti returns to Genoa City.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Genie Francis
Genie Francis Returning to General Hospital

Laura Spencer is back!

Elizabeth Taylor
Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that included t…

Susan Flannery, Lesley-Anne Down
The Biz: Why Soaps Are Bubbling

Like a popular dead character suddenly coming back to life, the rising ratings of the remaining dayt…

Finola Hughes, Ron Carlivati
Exclusive: What's Up in Port Charles? General Hospital Scoop From Head Writer Ron Carlivati

Fifty years after it hit the air, ABC's General Hospital is still cooking with gas — but when a show…

Kin Shriner
General Hospital's Kin Shriner Is Back. Will Scotty Be the New D.A.?

When we last saw General Hospital's Scotty Baldwin — the fan fave rascal played by Kin Shriner — he…

Anthony Geary
Exclusive: General Hospital's Anthony Geary On Life, Death and the Future of Luke and Laura

General Hospital's Luke Spencer is slowly dying from polonium poisoning so what better time to inter…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis
  • Birth Place: Englewood, NJ
  • Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay