Genie Francis Celebrity Watchlist

Genie Francis

Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis

Birth Place: Englewood, NJ

Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary

See Photos From Anthony Geary's Last Day on General Hospital

After more than 35 years playing Luke Spencer on ABC's General Hospital, Anthony Gearyfilmed his last scene on the soap this week. During his teary goodbye with the cast and crew, Geary's co-star Genie Francis, who plays Luke's wife Laura, called wor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What if: Behind the Scenes
03:52 — Catch a behind the scenes look of the What If shoot!
Love in the Afternoon: Patrick and Robin
01:26 — Love in the Afternoon: Patrick and Robin
Nik Loves Liz
00:27 — Nik admits to his late wife Emily that he loves Liz.
Three's Company
01:26 — Ric and Nik visit Liz at the hospital but only one visitor can stay.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Adam puts his fate in Victor's hands; Mariah receives a history lesson from Daniel Romalotti; Nikki makes a risky move to help Chelsea.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Hayden confronts Liz; Paul has some serious questions for Andre; Ava makes a sobering realization.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Adam puts his fate in Victor's hands; Mariah receives a history lesson from Daniel Romalotti; Nikki makes a risky move to help Chelsea.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Genie Francis
Genie Francis Returning to General Hospital

Laura Spencer is back!

Elizabeth Taylor
Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that included t…

Susan Flannery, Lesley-Anne Down
The Biz: Why Soaps Are Bubbling

Like a popular dead character suddenly coming back to life, the rising ratings of the remaining dayt…

Finola Hughes, Ron Carlivati
Exclusive: What's Up in Port Charles? General Hospital Scoop From Head Writer Ron Carlivati

Fifty years after it hit the air, ABC's General Hospital is still cooking with gas — but when a show…

Kin Shriner
General Hospital's Kin Shriner Is Back. Will Scotty Be the New D.A.?

When we last saw General Hospital's Scotty Baldwin — the fan fave rascal played by Kin Shriner — he…

Anthony Geary
Exclusive: General Hospital's Anthony Geary On Life, Death and the Future of Luke and Laura

General Hospital's Luke Spencer is slowly dying from polonium poisoning so what better time to inter…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis
  • Birth Place: Englewood, NJ
  • Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans