Genie Francis Celebrity Watchlist

Genie Francis

Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis

Birth Place: Englewood, NJ

Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary

See Photos From Anthony Geary's Last Day on General Hospital

After more than 35 years playing Luke Spencer on ABC's General Hospital, Anthony Gearyfilmed his last scene on the soap this week. During his teary goodbye with the cast and crew, Geary's co-star Genie Francis, who plays Luke's wife Laura, called wor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (6/27/2016)
00:20 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - Cornered
00:46 — Kevin wants the truth.
The Young and The Restless - Let Freedom Ring!
00:30 — Proclaim your independence, let freedom ring, and light the fireworks on The Young and The Restless! Only CBS Daytime
Sabrina and Emma
00:32 — As they get ready for the wedding, Sabrina tells Emma that they are more than lucky--they're blessed.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Victor and Nick revisit their painful past; Mariah resorts to extreme measures to protect Sharon; Adam is given devastating news.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Mon Jun 27 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Ava is horrified by her actions; Julian is reminded of what he has to do; Finn gives a disturbing diagnosis.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Jun 27 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Victor and Nick revisit their painful past; Mariah resorts to extreme measures to protect Sharon; Adam is given devastating news.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Genie Francis
Genie Francis Returning to General Hospital

Laura Spencer is back!

Elizabeth Taylor
Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that included t…

Susan Flannery, Lesley-Anne Down
The Biz: Why Soaps Are Bubbling

Like a popular dead character suddenly coming back to life, the rising ratings of the remaining dayt…

Finola Hughes, Ron Carlivati
Exclusive: What's Up in Port Charles? General Hospital Scoop From Head Writer Ron Carlivati

Fifty years after it hit the air, ABC's General Hospital is still cooking with gas — but when a show…

Kin Shriner
General Hospital's Kin Shriner Is Back. Will Scotty Be the New D.A.?

When we last saw General Hospital's Scotty Baldwin — the fan fave rascal played by Kin Shriner — he…

Anthony Geary
Exclusive: General Hospital's Anthony Geary On Life, Death and the Future of Luke and Laura

General Hospital's Luke Spencer is slowly dying from polonium poisoning so what better time to inter…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis
  • Birth Place: Englewood, NJ
  • Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »