Genie Francis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis

Birth Place: Englewood, NJ

Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (201 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Taylor
Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that…

Susan Flannery, Lesley-Anne Down
The Biz: Why Soaps Are Bubbling

Like a popular dead character suddenly coming back to life, the rising ratings of the rema…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Jack and Ashley fight to protect Jabot, while Stitch questions Victoria's relationship with Billy.

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Jack and Ashley fight to protect Jabot, while Stitch questions Victoria's relationship with Billy.

Sat Mar 7 12:30am
The Young and the Restless POP

Jack and Ashley fight to protect Jabot, while Stitch questions Victoria's relationship with Billy.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop