Genie FrancisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis

Birth Place: Englewood, NJ

Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (201 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Taylor
Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that…

Susan Flannery, Lesley-Anne Down
The Biz: Why Soaps Are Bubbling

Like a popular dead character suddenly coming back to life, the rising ratings of the rema…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Victor surprises Nikki, while Victoria and Stitch take a big step in their relationship.

Sat Jan 31 12:30am
The Young and the Restless POP

Victor surprises Nikki, while Victoria and Stitch take a big step in their relationship.

Sun Feb 1 4:30pm
RoseanneSuck Up or Shut Up(Season 6, Episode 13) TVLAND

Florence Henderson plays a businesswoman with whom Roseanne hopes to establish contacts. Meanwhile, Becky learns that Mark (Glenn Quinn) dropped out of school. Elijah: Nicolas Meyst.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop