Genie Francis Celebrity Watchlist

Genie Francis

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis

Birth Place: Englewood, NJ

Birthday: May 26, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (201 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Taylor
Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that included t…

Susan Flannery, Lesley-Anne Down
The Biz: Why Soaps Are Bubbling

Like a popular dead character suddenly coming back to life, the rising ratings of the remaining dayt…

Finola Hughes, Ron Carlivati
Exclusive: What's Up in Port Charles? General Hospital Scoop From Head Writer Ron Carlivati

Fifty years after it hit the air, ABC's General Hospital is still cooking with gas — but when a show…

Kin Shriner
General Hospital's Kin Shriner Is Back. Will Scotty Be the New D.A.?

When we last saw General Hospital's Scotty Baldwin — the fan fave rascal played by Kin Shriner — he…

Anthony Geary
Exclusive: General Hospital's Anthony Geary On Life, Death and the Future of Luke and Laura

General Hospital's Luke Spencer is slowly dying from polonium poisoning so what better time to inter…

Anthony Geary, Genie Francis
The 60 Greatest Soap Opera Moments of All Time

Sordid secrets, evil twins, mind-blowing returns from the dead and love in the afternoon so lushly r…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Avery makes an important discovery about Gabriel; Noah and Kyle come to blows; Kevin uncovers a significant piece of the puzzle about Austin's past.

Fri Mar 27 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessThe Young And The RestlessNew POP

As friends and family gather to remember Katherine Chancellor, Jill comes to a conclusion about the music box, and Nina returns to town to have a heart-to-heart with Paul.

Sat Mar 28 12:30am
The Young and the RestlessThe Young And The Restless POP

As friends and family gather to remember Katherine Chancellor, Jill comes to a conclusion about the music box, and Nina returns to town to have a heart-to-heart with Paul.