Gene Wilder Celebrity Watchlist

Gene Wilder

Birth Name: Jerome Silberman

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Died: August 29, 2016

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Author

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gene Wilder

Gene Wilder Dies at 83

Legendary actor Gene Wilder died on Monday of complications from Alzheimer's disease at the age of 83. His nephew Jordan Walker-Pearlman confirmed Wilder's passing to Variety. "We understand for all the emotional and physical challenges this situatio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blazing Saddles
The railroad's got to run through the town of Rock Ridge. How do you drive out the townfolk in order to steal their land? Send in the toughest gang yo (more…)
Bonnie and Clyde
Warren Beatty and Faye Dunaway are the legendary Depression-era bandits and lovers in this landmark film that won two Academy Awards and triggered a r (more…)
The Producers - Trailer
01:49 — A producer and his accountant discover that an intended flop can make more money than a legitimate play. Entire cast is hysterical in one of Brooks' b (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 3 10:00pm
Young Frankenstein TCM

A new Dr. Frankenstein returns to Transylvania and takes up where his grandfather left off, getting his assistant to rustle up body parts of the recently deceased in order to create a perfect being.

I’ll Watch454 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mel Stuart
Mel Stuart, Director of Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory, Dies at 83

Mel Stuart, the award-winning director of Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory, has died, according t…

Kenneth Mars
The Producers' Kenneth Mars Dies at 75

Kenneth Mars, best known for his performance as a Nazi playwright in the original film version of Th…

Jill Clayburgh
Oscar-Nominated Actress Jill Clayburgh Dies

Oscar-nominated actress Jill Clayburgh, who recently appeared in ABC's Dirty Sexy Money, died Friday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Silberman
  • Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI
  • Died: August 29, 2016
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.