Gene Simmons Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Blood-spitting, fire-breathing rock-and-roll showman; notorious ladies' man; marketing genius and entertainment mogul: Simmons wears many hats, or more accurately, a lot of makeup. His résumé is quite eclectic for an Israeli-born fellow who once taught six… (more)

Birth Name: Chaim Witz

Birth Place: Haifa, Israel

Birthday: August 25, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Musician, reality-show star, Author, Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shannon Tweed and Gene Simmons
Gene Simmons and Shannon Tweed Wed

Oct 2, 2011 12:20 PM EDT

Gene Simmons Family Jewels
Gene Simmons' Family Jewels Gets Real

Jun 14, 2011 11:33 AM EDT

Gene Simmons
Matt's Picks: May 2-5

May 1, 2011 9:59 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop