Gene Simmons Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Blood-spitting, fire-breathing rock-and-roll showman; notorious ladies' man; marketing genius and entertainment mogul: Simmons wears many hats, or more accurately, a lot of makeup. His résumé is quite eclectic for an Israeli-born fellow who once taught six… (more)

Birth Name: Chaim Witz

Birth Place: Haifa, Israel

Birthday: August 25, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Musician, reality-show star, Author, Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
Be Cool TMC

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Mon Mar 9 5:00pm
CastleTo Love and Die in L.A.(Season 3, Episode 22) TNT

Beckett goes rogue to pursue a suspect in her former partner's murder in Los Angeles. Castle tags along, and the two visit the set of his movie, "Heat Wave," where the cast proves helpful in breaking open the case.

Wed Mar 11 2:30pm
Be Cool TMC

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Wed Mar 11 10:00pm
Be Cool TMC

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Fri Mar 13 9:00pm
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

Shop