Gene Rayburn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eugene Jelyevich

Birth Place: Christopher, Illinois, United States

Died: November 29, 1999

Profession: Actor, Announcer, Host

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 23 8:00am
Match GameNew GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

I’ll Watch285 Watching
Thu Mar 23 8:30am
Match GameNew GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

I’ll Watch285 Watching
Thu Mar 23 1:00pm
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

I’ll Watch285 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Eugene Jelyevich
  • Birth Place: Christopher, Illinois, United States
  • Died: November 29, 1999
  • Profession: Actor, Announcer, Host

Watch This

<p></p><p>Mandy Moore, <em style="">This Is Us</em></p>
This Is Us: Mandy Moore Defends Rebecca's Singing Career

She wants her to make it!