Gene Kelly Celebrity Watchlist

Gene Kelly

Birth Name: Eugene Curran Kelly

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Died: February 2, 1996

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker

SYTYCD Vets Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker on Creating Emmys' Big Dance Number

Dance is hoofing on up in the world.For the first time ever, the award for Outstanding Choreography will be presented at the Primetime Emmy Awards ceremony Sunday night (8 pm ET / 5 pm PT, CBS), accompanied by a big dance number created by the nomin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

That's Entertainment - Trailer
01:42 — Thirty years of MGM's magic musical moments, from 1929's "The Broadway Melody" through the 1950's.
Words And Music - Official Trailer
03:32 — This fictionalized story of the songwriting pair offers up plenty of Broadway classics and a laundry list of stars to belt them out, including Gene Ke (more…)
Les Demoiselles De Rochefort
01:53 — The Young Girls of Rochefort (French: Les Demoiselles de Rochefort literally "The Young Ladies of Rochefort") is a 1967 French musical film written an (more…)
Leslie Caron's charmed life on screen
08:32 — Gene Kelly memorably serenaded Leslie Caron 65 years ago in the classic motion picture, "An American In Paris." In 2016, she's come full circle, visit (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 3 6:00pm
The Tunnel of Love TCM

A farce about a husband who may have had an affair while drunk.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sat Apr 8 10:00am
The LeftoversPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO2

An adaptation of Tom Perrotta's novel about life in a small town after many of its residents vanished in a Rapture-like event begins with the upcoming third anniversary of the "Departure" and a police chief's personal and professional struggles.

I’ll Watch468 Watching
Sat Apr 8 11:15am
The LeftoversPenguin One, Us Zero(Season 1, Episode 2) HBO2

Kevin sees a therapist after a series of unsettling encounters; Meg makes a crucial decision about her future; Tom and Christine find themselves in a dicey situation; Jill and Aimee take an interest in Carrie Coons' comings and goings.

I’ll Watch194 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Esther Williams
Swimmer, Actress Esther Williams Dies at 91

Esther Williams, the swimmer who went on to become an actress, died early Thursday morning in her sl…

The Good Guys - Colin Hanks, Bradley Whitford
Matt's Weekend Picks: December 10-12

The Good Guys (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Not a great week for quirky crime-fighters. First FX gives the wond…

So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance Judges Favor B-Boy Jose

Are the So You Think You Can Dance judges being too easy on break-dancer Jose Ruiz this season? "I t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eugene Curran Kelly
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Died: February 2, 1996
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!