Gene Kelly Celebrity Watchlist

Gene Kelly

Birth Name: Eugene Curran Kelly

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Died: February 2, 1996

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker

SYTYCD Vets Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker on Creating Emmys' Big Dance Number

Dance is hoofing on up in the world.For the first time ever, the award for Outstanding Choreography will be presented at the Primetime Emmy Awards ceremony Sunday night (8 pm ET / 5 pm PT, CBS), accompanied by a big dance number created by the nomin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 3: Invitation to the Set
01:47 — A titillating glimpse at Season 3 of HBO's 'Boardwalk Empire' with series creator/executive producer Terence Winter.
Season 3: New Characters
04:57 — Meet Gyp Rosetti (Bobby Cannavale), Billie Kent (Meg Chambers Steedle), Gaston Means (Stephen Root) and some of the other new characters popping up in (more…)
That's Entertainment - Trailer
01:42 — Thirty years of MGM's magic musical moments, from 1929's "The Broadway Melody" through the 1950's.
Words And Music - Official Trailer
03:32 — This fictionalized story of the songwriting pair offers up plenty of Broadway classics and a laundry list of stars to belt them out, including Gene Ke (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 27 10:00pm
Anchors Aweigh TCM

Best Picture nominee is about two sailors, one innocent and inexperienced and the other dashing and cavalier, who go on leave in Hollywood, looking for fun and quite possibly falling in love. One of the musical's highlights is Gene Kelly's dance duet with (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Mon Apr 3 6:00pm
The Tunnel of Love TCM

A farce about a husband who may have had an affair while drunk.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sat Apr 8 10:00am
The LeftoversPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO2

An adaptation of Tom Perrotta's novel about life in a small town after many of its residents vanished in a Rapture-like event begins with the upcoming third anniversary of the "Departure" and a police chief's personal and professional struggles.

I’ll Watch467 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Esther Williams
Swimmer, Actress Esther Williams Dies at 91

Esther Williams, the swimmer who went on to become an actress, died early Thursday morning in her sl…

The Good Guys - Colin Hanks, Bradley Whitford
Matt's Weekend Picks: December 10-12

The Good Guys (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Not a great week for quirky crime-fighters. First FX gives the wond…

So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance Judges Favor B-Boy Jose

Are the So You Think You Can Dance judges being too easy on break-dancer Jose Ruiz this season? "I t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eugene Curran Kelly
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Died: February 2, 1996
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Tyler Blackburn and Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Tyler Blackburn Is Ready for a Haleb Wedding

The Pretty Little Liars actor says Caleb is ready to tie the knot with Hanna