Gene Kelly Celebrity Watchlist

Gene Kelly

Birth Name: Eugene Curran Kelly

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: August 23, 1912, Leo

Died: February 2, 1996

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker

SYTYCD Vets Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker on Creating Emmys' Big Dance Number

Dance is hoofing on up in the world.For the first time ever, the award for Outstanding Choreography will be presented at the Primetime Emmy Awards ceremony Sunday night (8 pm ET / 5 pm PT, CBS), accompanied by a big dance number created by the nomin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Pirate
01:27 — David Chiang guest stars as a suspicious but noble government officer, but this is clearly Ti Lung's show as he swashes and buckles with the best of t (more…)
The Devil Makes Three - Official Trailer
03:03 — Capt. Jeff Eliot (Gene Kelly) roams the tawdry dives of post-war Munich searching for a delicate young beauty named Wilhelmina (Pier Angeli), the only (more…)
The Cross Of Lorraine - Official Trailer
01:39 — A lawyer, a priest, a farmer, a surgeon, a wine vendor: these civilians-turned-soldiers are among the combatants captured and held in a POW camp after (more…)
Crest Of The Wave - Official Trailer
03:01 — Two men have already died. How many more may be lost? From filmmakers John and Roy Boulting (Brighton Rock, Lucky Jim) comes this suspenseful tale of (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 5:15am
The Three Musketeers TCM

In 17th-century France, a provincial upstart cadet joins the fabled Musketeers, striking up an indestructible friendship with three particular soldiers, who together thwart political conspiracies as they fight for the honor of their beloved Queen Anne.

I’ll Watch105 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Esther Williams
Swimmer, Actress Esther Williams Dies at 91

Esther Williams, the swimmer who went on to become an actress, died early Thursday morning in her sl…

The Good Guys - Colin Hanks, Bradley Whitford
Matt's Weekend Picks: December 10-12

The Good Guys (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Not a great week for quirky crime-fighters. First FX gives the wond…

So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance Judges Favor B-Boy Jose

Are the So You Think You Can Dance judges being too easy on break-dancer Jose Ruiz this season? "I t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eugene Curran Kelly
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA
  • Birthday: August 23, 1912, Leo
  • Died: February 2, 1996
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college